English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Wood Industries)
busheling [correct]; bushelling [correct]
DEF: Workers are often paid a piece rate instead of hourly wages. This is called busheling.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Industrie du bois)
salaire aux pièces [correct, nom masculin]