English (Work and Production; Working Practices and Conditions)
swing shift [correct]; fourth shift [correct]; relief shift [correct]
OBS: A crew of workers, sometimes known as the fourth shift, on continuous operation schedule. The name derives from the need to have at least one shift... rotating to different days and hours at specified intervals.
French (Travail et production; Régimes et conditions de travail)
équipe de relève [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Équipe de travail additionnelle en vue d'assurer la continuité des travaux.