English (Labour and Employment)
intermittent service [correct]
CONT: Intermittent service throughout the 24 hours, or station having no specific working hours.
French (Travail et emploi)
exploitation intermittente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Exploitation intermittente de jour et de nuit ou station n'ayant pas de vacations déterminées