English (Working Practices and Conditions; Public Service)
fluctuating workweek [correct]; flexible workweek [correct]; variable workweek [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a workweek in which an employee's working hours usually vary from week to week.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Fonction publique)
semaine de travail variable [correct, nom féminin]; semaine variable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Semaine de travail dont le nombre d'heures fluctue d'une semaine à l'autre.