English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Food Preservation and Canning)
root house [correct, nom]
DEF: A shed or a wing of a building usually used for the storage of foodstuffs.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
remise à légumes [nom féminin]; resserre à provisions [nom féminin]
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
despensa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lugar o sitio en el cual se guardan las cosas comestibles en una casa, una nave, etc.