English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
altitude house [correct]; high-altitude house [correct]; alp house [correct]
DEF: A house designed to simulate living at high altitude, especially for conditioning athletes.
CONT: In the altitude house, nitrogen is mixed into the air to reduce the oxigen to 15 percent. And that corresponds to the partial pressure of oxygen at 2, 500 meters.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
maison en haute altitude [proposition, nom féminin]