English (Astrology)
house [correct]
DEF: The twelve sections of the birth chart between the Earth at the centre and the surrounding ecliptic.
CONT: There are 12 of these too, but they are not the same as the signs(or as the constellations). Astrologers use several different systems of houses, but whatever the system, the house(unlike the signs) stays put.
French (Astrologie)
maison [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la sphère locale est partagée en douze tranches [...] ou secteurs connus sous le nom de maisons [...] certains astrologues n'ont pas manqué d'établir des analogies entre les douze signes zodiacaux et les douze maisons.