English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
CAT HOUSE radar [correct]
DEF: Both the Dog House and the Cat House are immense phased-array radars capable of handling a number of targets simultaneously.
OBS: It is a complex south of Moscow.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar CAT HOUSE [correct, nom masculin]