English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Annuities (Insurance))
application for registration [correct]
DEF: Act by which a beneficiary manifests its intention to obtain the benefits that he is entitled to.
OBS: Source : Bill C-90 adopted by the House of Commons of Canada on June 26, 1986. Pension Benefits Standards Act of 1985.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rentes (Assurances))
demande d'agrément [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Acte par lequel un bénéficiaire manifeste son intention d'obtenir les prestations auxquelles il a droit.
OBS: Source : Projet de Loi C-90 adopté par la Chambre des communes le 26 juin 1986. Loi de 1985 sur les normes de prestation de pension 39.