English (Chemistry)
HPLC solvent [correct]; high pressure liquid chromatography solvent [proposition]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
solvant HPLC [nom masculin]; solvant pour chromatographie liquide haute performance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.