English (Heating; Astronautics)
high precision thermostat [correct]
CONT: The MEDEA [Materials Sciences Double Rack for Experiment Modules and Apparatus] was another facility containing two furnaces and one high precision thermostat for the investigation into critical point phenomena, directional solidification of metallic crystals, and various long-term crystallization experiments.
French (Chauffage; Astronautique)
thermostat de haute précision [correct, nom masculin]