English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Canadian Medical Sub-Group [correct]; HQ CMSG [correct]; HQ CMSG(Norway) [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général du Sous-groupe du Service de santé du Canada [correct]; QG SGSSC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français approuvés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.