English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Maritime Command Headquarters [correct]; MARCOM HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général du Commandement maritime [correct]; QG COMAR [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.