English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Laugier’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the trochlea of the humerus.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Laugier [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture de la trochlée humérale.