English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rubidium hydroxide [correct]; rubidium hydrate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Grayish white mass; extremely hygroscopic; absorbs CO2 from air; strong base. ... Uses: Suggested for electrolyte in storage batteries for low-temperature use.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de rubidium [correct, nom masculin]