English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium fluorosulfate, hydrate [correct, voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]; aluminum fluorosulfate, hydrate [correct, voir observation, États-Unis]
OBS: The IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends the form "aluminium" instead of "aluminum."
OBS: Chemical formula: Al(FSO4)3·xH2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluorosulfate d'aluminium, hydrate [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : Al(FSO4)3·xH2O