English (Glaciology)
ice hydrate
OBS: hydrate : A mineral compound that is produced by hydratation, or on in which water is part of the chemical composition.
French (Glaciologie)
hydrate de glace [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Sur le modèle "hydrate de gaz".