English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
THM 125C transmission [correct]; 125C [correct]
CONT: The THM 125C transmission in the A-car consists primarily of a four-element hydraulic torque converter, compound planetary gear set, and complicated dual-sprocket and-drive-link assembly.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
transmission THM 125C [proposition, nom féminin]