English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European frogbit [correct]; European frog-bit [correct]; frog’s-bit [correct, voir observation]; frogbit [correct]; common frog-bit [correct]; common frogbit [correct]; European frog’s-bit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
OBS: frog’s-bit: common name also used to refer to the species Limnobium spongia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrocharide grenouillette [correct, nom féminin]; petit nénuphar [correct, nom masculin]; hydrocharis grenouillère [correct, nom féminin]; morène [correct, nom féminin]; grenouillette [correct, nom féminin]; hydrocharis des grenouilles [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.