English (Trade Names; Medication)
Narcan® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: naloxone hydrochloride, a narcotic antagonist.
OBS: A trademark of Du Pont.
French (Appellations commerciales; Médicaments)
Narcan® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: chlorhydrate de naloxone, antagoniste des narcotiques.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Du Pont.