English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
formetanate hydrochloride [correct]; 3-[(dimethylaminomethylidene)amino]phenyl N-methylcarbamate monohydrochloride [correct, voir observation]; N,N-dimethyl-N’-(3-{[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy}phenyl)methanimidamide monohydrochloride [correct, voir observation]; Carzol [correct, marque de commerce]; Dicarzol [correct, marque de commerce]; N,N-dimethyl-N’-{[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy}phenylmethanimidamide monohydrochloride [à éviter]
DEF: An agricultural chemical which used as an acaricide and an insecticide for the protection of citrus fruits, apples, peaches, pears and plums.
OBS: formetanate hydrochloride : part of the Food and Drugs Act and Regulations(1990).
OBS: 3-[(dimethylaminomethylidene)amino]phenyl N-methylcarbamate monohydrochloride: The capital "N" must be italicized.
OBS: N,N-dimethyl-N’-(3-{[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy}phenyl)methanimidamide monohydrochloride: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; CAS name.
OBS: N,N-dimethyl-N’-{[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy}phenylmethanimidamide monohydrochloride: The capital letters "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under many commercial names, such as: ENT 27,566; EP-332; Morton EP 332; Nor-Am EP 332; Optunal; Schering 36056; SN 36056.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H15N3O2·ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
chlorhydrate de formétanate [correct, nom masculin]; monochlorhydrate de N-méthylcarbamate de 3-[(diméthylaminométhylidène)amino]phényle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Carzol [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide, insecticide.
OBS: Dans le nom chimique, la lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H15N3O2·ClH