English (Photography)
diaminophenol; amidol
OBS: diaminophenol hydrochloride : developing agent, amidol. Sometimes also used as the free base, diaminophenol.
French (Photographie)
diaminophénol [nom masculin]; amidol [nom masculin]
OBS: le diaminophénol (nommé encore amidol) est un révélateur simple à préparer.
Spanish (Fotografía)
diaminofenol [nom masculin]