English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetyl-L-carnitine hydrochloride [correct, voir observation]
OBS: L-: This letter is a small capital.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorhydrate d'acétyl-L-carnitine [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: L-: Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.