English (Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
hydrochore [correct]; hydrochoric plant [correct]; hydrochorous plant [correct]
DEF: A plant that depends primarily on water for the distribution of its seeds or spores.
French (Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
plante hydrochore [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] plante dont les diaspores sont transportées par les eaux courantes.