English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetracarbonylhydridocobalt [correct, voir observation]; cobalt hydrocarbonyl [à éviter]; tetracarbonylhydrocobalt [à éviter]; hydridotetracarbonylcobalt [à éviter]; hydrocobalt tetracarbonyl [à éviter]
OBS: tetracarbonylhydridocobalt: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: cobalt hydrocarbonyl: incorrect form; part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: C4HCoO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétracarbonylhydrurocobalt [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; cobalt-hydrocarbonyle [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: tétracarbonylhydrurocobalt : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: cobalt-hydrocarbonyl : forme incorrecte; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
OBS: Formule chimique : C4HCoO4