English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Kelcogel [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Kelcogel (TM) gellan gum - an effective film former for batters, breadings, coatings, and adhesion systems.
OBS: Kelcogel gellan gum is a multifunction hydrocolloid, for use in a wide variety of food products requiring gelling, texturizing, stabilizing, suspending and film forming functionalities.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Kelcogel [correct, marque de commerce]