English (Chemical Engineering)
catalytic hydrocracking [correct]
DEF: A process similar to catalytic cracking in its industrial purpose but effected under hydrogen pressure and on a catalyst containing an ingredient with a hydrogenating function.
French (Génie chimique)
hydrocraquage catalytique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] procédé qui, du point de vue de ses applications industrielles, est semblable au craquage catalytique; il est réalisé sous une pression d'hydrogène et sur un catalyseur contenant un ingrédient possédant une fonction hydrogénante.