English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
HFC 4310 [correct]; Vertrel XF [correct, voir observation]
CONT: International meeting on fingerprint development.... The solvents are a hydrofluoroether called HFE 7100 and a hydrofluorocarbon called HFC 4310(otherwise known as Vertrel XF).
OBS: Vertrel XF: Probably a trade name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
HFC 4310 [proposition, nom masculin]; Vertrel XF [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Vertrel XF: Cette dénomination constitue fort probablement une marque déposée.