English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Scientific Research Equipment; Materials Engineering)
cabinet
OBS: Limited space in which a given temperature and hygrometry may be maintained, i. e. for storing samples.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Génie des matériaux)
enceinte
OBS: Espace limité où l'on peut entretenir une température et une hygrométrie déterminées, p.ex. pour la conservation d'échantillons.