English (Centesis and Samplings)
conjunctival scrapings [correct]
CONT: Comparative sensitivity of fluorescent antibody staining of conjunctival scraping and irradiated McCoy cell culture for the diagnosis of hyperendemic trachoma.
CONT: Sensitivity of immunoperoxidase and immunofluorescence staining for detecting chlamydia in conjunctival scrapings and in cell culture. (J. Clin. Pathol., GBR, 1978, Vol. 31; No. 11; pp. 1073-1077)
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
prélèvements conjonctivaux [correct, pluriel]