English (Vessels (Medicine))
angiokeratoma [correct]
DEF: A vascular malformation characterized by the combination of eclasia of superficial dermal vessels with some degree of hyperkeratosis, which results in a warty telangiectatic lesion.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
angiokératome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Angiome cutané à surface rugueuse hyperkératosique et localisé surtout aux mains.