English (Office Automation)
hypermedia document [correct]; hyperdocument [correct]
DEF: A hyperobject consisting of an integrated set of documents where individual units of data are connected by hyperlinks.
French (Bureautique)
document hypermédia [correct, nom masculin]; hyperdocument [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Hyperobjet composé d'un ensemble intégré de documents où les unités discrètes de données sont connectées par des hyperliens.