English (Artificial Intelligence)
associative link [correct]; associative linking [correct]
DEF: In hypermedia, words or pictures that are linked by an association in meaning or content.
DEF: A kind of link created automatically by a hypermedia application.
CONT: The model memory consists, basically, of a mass of nodes, interconnected by different kinds of associative links.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
lien associatif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lien créé automatiquement par une application hypermédia.