English (Bronchi)
twitchy lung
OBS: The asthma cycles comprises the following elements : bronchial hyperreactivity, twichy lung, inflammation, "mediator release" bronchospasm, etc.
French (Bronches)
fibrillation des muscles respiratoires [proposition, nom féminin]