English (Peat and Peat Bogs; Biomass Energy)
brown peat moss [correct]; brown moss peat
DEF: Peat composed of brown mosses, mainly Amblystegium, Paludella and Hypnum.
OBS: Stanek - Muskeg and the Northern Environment
French (Tourbières; Énergie de la biomasse)
tourbe de mousse brune [proposition, nom féminin]; tourbe mousseuse brune [proposition, nom féminin]