English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
intermittent conditions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions in which periods of use are separated by periods of rest(either stopped or idling).
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conditions intermittentes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions dans lesquelles les périodes d'utilisation sont séparées par des périodes de repos (arrêt ou marche à vide).