English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Integrated Dynamic System [correct]; IDS [correct]
CONT: Advanced Light Helicopter. ...Integrated Dynamic System offers low vulnerability, increased safety and reliability.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système IDS [proposition, nom masculin]; système dynamique intégré (IDS) [proposition, nom masculin]