English (Psychology (General); Phraseology)
other-focussed locus of concern [correct]; other-focused locus of concern [correct]
CONT: With respect to other measures, Annis et al.(1987) found that high frequency of drinking in situations on the IDS was negatively associated with social stability(r ranging from-. 13(Physical Discomfort) to-. 24(Unpleasant Emotions), and positively related to self versus other-focused locus of concern(r ranging from. 25, for Unpleasant Emotions, to. 13, for Testing Personal Control....)
OBS: Plural: other-focused loci of concern.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie)
locus d'intérêt focalisé sur autrui [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Au pluriel : loci d'intérêt focalisés sur autrui