English (Psychology (General); Phraseology)
self-focused locus of concern [correct]; self-focussed locus of concern [correct]
CONT: [Annis et al.(1987) ] found that high frequency of drinking in situations on the IDS was negatively associated with social stability(r ranging from-. 13(Physical Discomfort) to-. 24(Unpleasant Emotions)), and was positively related to self versus other-focused locus of concern....
OBS: Plural: self-focused loci of concern
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie)
locus d'intérêt autofocalisé [proposition, nom masculin]; locus d'intérêt focalisé sur soi [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Au pluriel : loci d'intérêt autofocalisés.