English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inadmissible passenger arriving; INADPAX; improperly documented passengers; improperly documented travellers [voir observation]; improperly documented traffic [voir observation]; IDT [voir observation]; IDT
OBS: Improperly documented traffic or travellers and the abbreviation IDT are used by the Intelligence.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
personnes non munies des documents voulus [nom féminin, pluriel]; passagers non munis des documents voulus [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il s'agit de toutes les personnes non munies des documents voulus, celles qui arrivent au Canada aussi bien que celles qui sont interceptées avant d'arriver.