English (Information Processing (Informatics))
directory name [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An identifier of a particular object, organized according to the rules in the directory system.
OBS: directory name : designation and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
nom d'annuaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; nom de répertoire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Identificateur d'un objet particulier, constitué selon les règles du système d'annuaire.
OBS: nom d'annuaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].