English (Military Dress)
in-service light weight combat clothing
CONT: The IECS [improved environmental clothing system] components may be worn with the in-service light weight combat clothing, as environmental conditions dictate.
French (Tenue militaire)
vêtement de combat léger réglementaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Les composantes du SAVA [système amélioré de vêtements adaptés] peuvent être portées avec les vêtements de combat légers réglementaires, selon les conditions météorologiques environnantes.