English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
ground terminal [correct, normalisé]; grounding terminal [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A terminal intended to ensure, by means of a special connection, the grounding (earthing) of part of an apparatus.
OBS: ground terminal; grounding terminal : terms and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE).
French (Appareillage électrique)
borne de terre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Borne destinée à assurer la mise à la terre d'une partie conductrice d'une machine ou d'un appareil.
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos)
terminal de tierra [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terminal conectado a las partes metálicas accesibles de una máquina destinado a ser conectado a un conductor de tierra.