English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Informatics)
design review [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A formal meeting at which the preliminary or detailed design of a system is presented to the user, customer, or other interested parties for comment and approval.
OBS: design review : term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Informatique)
examen de projet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réunion officielle durant laquelle la conception préliminaire ou détaillée d'un système est présentée à l'utilisateur, au client ou à toute autre partie intéressée afin de connaître leurs commentaires et d'obtenir leur approbation.