English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
design [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process of defining the software architecture, components, modules, interfaces, test approach, and data for a software system to satisfy specified requirements.
OBS: design : term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
étude de système [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus de définition de l'architecture du logiciel, des éléments, des modules, des interfaces, de la méthode d'essai et des données d'un système logiciel afin de satisfaire aux exigences spécifiées.