English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
IEEE 802 [correct]
DEF: A large family of standards for the physical and electrical connections in local area networks, developed by the IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
IEEE 802 [correct]
DEF: Un ensemble de standards développés par l'IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers) pour les connexions physiques et électriques des réseaux locaux.