English (Informatics; Education Theory and Methods)
conversational dialog [correct]; conversational interaction [correct]
CONT: It will often be useful to distinguish levels in the conversational interactions that occur between IES [Intelligent Educational Systems] and learner : the user works at a task level while, at a higher discussion level, the learner and system converse about, and reflect on the primary task.
CONT: For example, work on writing programs to generate conversational dialogs will provide a starting point for projects on generating algebra story problem quizzes.
French (Informatique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
échange dialogué [proposition, nom masculin]; échange en mode dialogué [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiches «mode dialogué» et «dialogue».
Spanish (Informática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
interacción conversacional [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Interacción con una computadora (ordenador) que toma la forma de un diálogo entre el usuario y la máquina.