English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Burners and Steamfitting)
Dynamic Ampli-check [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: a feature in some infrared flame signal amplifiers; circuitry tests only the flame signal amplifier during burner operation and shuts down the burner if the amplifier fails(including a flame-simulating failure).
OBS: Honeywell trademark.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
contrôleur de signal de flamme Dynamic Ampli-check [proposition, nom masculin]