English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
hemoccult slide
OBS: Hemoccult : trademark for a modification of the guaiac test for occult blood, in which guaiac-impregnated filter paper is used; the test is positive if the specimen terms blue.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
lame Hemocult [proposition, nom féminin]