English (Electronic Warfare; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
coherent repeater jammer [correct]
DEF: A repeater jammer that produces a jamming signal that maintains a fixed relationship with the signal that it receives. The signal that it transmits is made to be identical to a signal that would be reflected from a target if there were a target. The signal strength, shape, PRR, and frequency is adjusted for deception.
French (Guerre électronique; Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
brouilleur-répéteur cohérent [proposition, nom masculin]