English (IT Security; Computers and Calculators; Internet and Telematics)
endpoint security profile [correct]
CONT: If a new virus definition is available, it is very important to incorporate the updated file into your endpoint security profile as quickly as reasonably possible.
French (Sécurité des TI; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Internet et télématique)
profil de sécurité de point terminal [proposition, nom masculin]; profil de sécurité de point d'extrémité [proposition, nom masculin]