English (Banking)
cross-conditionality clause [correct]
DEF: A clause in a World Bank/IMF loan agreement that makes action affecting one organization apply to both organizations.
French (Banque)
clause de conditionnalité réciproque [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cláusula de condicionalidad recíproca [nom féminin]