English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
insensitive munitions initiative [correct]; IMI [correct]
CONT: ... the US Department of Defense initiative which will establish a minimum level of resistance to ballistic attacks and fires for munitions in US service.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
initiative de munitions à risques atténués [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: munitions à risques atténués (MURAT).