English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law); Property Law (common law))
infringement of trade name [correct]; trade name infringement [correct]; infringement of tradename [correct]; tradename infringement [correct]
DEF: ... a colorable imitation of a tradename that the general public, in the exercise of reasonable care, might think that it is the name of the one first appropriating it.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
violation de nom commercial [proposition, nom féminin]; violation de dénomination commerciale [proposition, nom féminin]