English (Internet and Telematics)
webboard [correct, voir observation]; internet webboard [correct, voir observation]
CONT: An immature person posting on an internet webboard.
OBS: webboard; internet webboard: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
tableau d'affichage Internet [nom masculin]