English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
neighbourhood parallelism [correct]
DEF: The technique of using immediate parallel access to the whole set of locations that form the neighbourhood of an operation. This may be restricted to a single bit plane.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parallélisme de voisinage [proposition, nom masculin]