English (Food Industries; Poultry Production)
immersion chilling process [correct]
OBS: slaughtered poultry is chilled after packing by being immersed in chilling tanks containing water and ice.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Élevage des volailles)
procédé de refroidissement par immersion [proposition, nom masculin]; refroidissement par immersion [proposition, nom masculin]