English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Phraseology)
act by solvent action [correct, verbe]
CONT: plasticizer : A chemical added to polymers and resins to impart flexibility, workability, or stretchability.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Phraséologie)
agir sous l'action d'un solvant [correct]