English (Papermaking Machines)
rotational grinder [correct]
OBS: rotational grinding : A method of pulpwood grinding that employs a series of grinding wheels so arranged that they impart a rotational movement to the pulpwood log and impel it forward while grinding off the fiber.
French (Machines à papier)
défibreur à meules coniques [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Défibreur comprenant une série de petites meules qui râpent les billes tout en les faisant tourner sur elles-mêmes et avancer d'une meule à l'autre.