English (Electrical Engineering)
impedance angle [correct, normalisé]
OBS: impedance angle : term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
angle d'impédance [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: angle d'impédance : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).