English (Electrokinetics)
single-phase impedance [correct]
CONT: Applying Kron's reduction method will result in a single impedance that represents the equivalent single-phase impedance of the tape shield cable and the neutral conductor.
French (Électrocinétique)
impédance monophasée [correct, nom féminin]