English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Networks)
common-impedance coupling [correct]; common impedance coupling [correct]
DEF: The interaction of two circuits by means of an inductance or capacitance in a branch which is common to both circuits.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Réseaux électriques)
couplage par impédance commune [correct, nom masculin]